Executive Officer

executive

Roz Geridis

Ward 8
Ward 20

Executive Officer | 416-393-9930 x226 | rgeridis@ett.on.ca

Roz is the Executive Officer for Wards 8 and 20. She serves as the Benefits Co-ordinator and is Executive liaison to the Status of Women Committee. She is also is a member of the Negotiations team.

Committees
  • Status of Women
Schools by ward
Ward 8
  • Allenby Junior Public School
  • Armour Heights Public School
  • Baycrest Public School
  • Brown Junior Public School
  • Cedarvale Community School
  • Cottingham Junior Public School
  • Davisville Junior Public School
  • Deer Park Junior and Senior Public School
  • Eglinton Junior Public School
  • Fairbank Public School
  • Flemington Public School
  • Forest Hill Junior and Senior Public School
  • Glen Park Public School
  • Glenview Senior Public School
  • Hillcrest Community School
  • Humewood Community School
  • J R Wilcox Community School
  • John Ross Robertson Junior Public School
  • John Wanless Junior Public School
  • Joyce Public School
  • Lawrence Heights Middle School
  • Ledbury Park Elementary and Middle School
  • McMurrich Junior Public School
  • North Preparatory Junior Public School
  • Oriole Park Junior Public School
  • Spectrum Alternative Senior School
  • West Preparatory Junior Public School
  • Winona Drive Senior Public School
Ward 20
  • Agincourt Junior Public School
  • Beverly Glen Junior Public School
  • Bridlewood Junior Public School
  • Brookmill Boulevard Junior Public School
  • Chester Le Junior Public School
  • David Lewis Public School
  • Fairglen Junior Public School
  • Highland Heights Junior Public School
  • Inglewood Heights Junior Public School
  • J B Tyrrell Senior Public School
  • Jean Augustine Girls' Leadership Academy
  • John Buchan Senior Public School
  • Kennedy Public School
  • Lynngate Junior Public School
  • Lynnwood Heights Junior Public School
  • North Bridlewood Junior Public School
  • Pauline Johnson Junior Public School
  • Silver Springs Public School
  • Sir Ernest MacMillan Senior Public School
  • Sir Samuel B Steele Junior Public School
  • Tam O'Shanter Junior Public School
  • Terry Fox Public School
  • Timberbank Junior Public School
  • Vradenburg Junior Public School